Achievements & Awards

Investiture Ceremony & Proficiency Award

May 21st, 2018|Categories: Achievements & Awards : MRIS Faridabad Sector 21C|

One of the most important events of the school - The investiture ceremony and The Proficiency Award ceremony, was held at MRIIRS auditorium on Friday, 18thMay 2018. In all 18 students were felicitated. Vivekanand Jha,  Vyom Sehgal .. [Read More]

Students at State-Level in Taekwondo

May 17th, 2018|Categories: Achievements & Awards : MRIS Faridabad Sector 21C|

The students of the school participated in 16th District Taekwondo Championship at Mahavir Community Center, NIT 2, Faridabad. In all, 20 participants from the school contested at the District Level and proved their mettle by bagging two Gold .. [Read More]

Rank holder at Dance Meet

May 17th, 2018|Categories: Achievements & Awards : MRIS Faridabad Charmwood|

The school congratulates the following students for winning the second prize at the inter-school dance competition held at DPS Sushant Lok recently: Dhriti Ladda (Grade VIII Nagarjuna), Sangam Sharma (VII Halley), Jiya Bhatnagar (Grade VIII .. [Read More]

Taekwondo champions

May 16th, 2018|Categories: Achievements & Awards : MRIS Faridabad Charmwood|

The school congratulates its Taekwondo players for winning medals and for securing the 1st team trophy at the 16th Faridabad District Taekwondo Championship held recently at the Mahabir Community Centre, Indoor Stadium, Faridabad.

Website:Sir CV Raman Innovator Award

May 16th, 2018|Categories: Achievements & Awards : MRIS Noida Sector 51|

MRIS Noida conferred sir C V Raman Innovator Award for Applied Physics by the Rethink India Foundation The event was held in India International Centre, New Delhi on the occasion of National Technology Day on .. [Read More]

Haryana State Chess Championship 2018

May 15th, 2018|Categories: Achievements & Awards : MRIS Faridabad Charmwood|

Students of MRIS, Charmwood brought laurels to the school by winning in the HARYANA STATE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 held at Panchkula on 11th to 13th May 2018. Ishika Arora and Cyrus Chhikara, both secured 2nd place in U-15 girls and U-15 .. [Read More]